Hackathon

CZ HACKATHON 2021 RESULTS

We are happy to announce the results of Hackathon 2021. More than the results we are proud to have so many students perform great and firmly believe whoever moved to round 3 are the winners.

We have listed few notable projects as the output of round 3, to showcase the performance, however the distinction has been made, on just finer nuances.

We look forward to having such active and wholehearted participation in the next edition of Hackathon. We promise to bring more of these competitions in the near future and on regular basis.

The prizes for Winners & Prominent entries along with certificates for Participants will be shared shortly within a week of the result announcement.

CZ HACKATHON 2021 Game Development : Scratch

(ProTip: Please have the sound on while playing the games)

SC 1

Namya Sharma
Amity School
Winner

sc2

Benjamin Joseph Lie
Pangudi Luhur School
Prominent

sc3

Mayukh Ghosh
Birla Vidya Niketan School
Prominent

sc 4

Anush Uniyal
Mount Pleasant school
Prominent

sc 5

Nathaniel Gonsalves
Don Bosco International School
Prominent

sc 6

Nikunj Sharma
DPS International School
Merit

sc 7

Nishant Vuthpala
Dr Lila Fahlman school
Merit

sc 8

T. S. Jaikrishna
C.S. Academy
Merit

CZ HACKATHON 2021 WebDevelopment I : HTML & CSS

(ProTip: Please review the students submissions in Laptop size screens, and not in Smaller Phone screens)

HTML 1

Reyansh Juneja
Sanskriti School
Winner

outstanding 2

Nirvaan Pahwa
Springdales School
Prominent

outstanding 3

Shreyansh Sharma
Step By Step School
Prominent

outstanding 4

Kahini Kashyap
DPS RK Puram
Prominent

outstanding 5

Aditya Kanodia
Shiv Nadar School
Prominent

Merit 6

Adi Minocha
DPS Mathura Road
Merit

Merit 7

Krish Gupta
Saint Mary’s Hall, Texas
Merit

Merit 8

Simar Chhabra
Bristol Road Middle School
Merit

Merit 9

Aarav Gupta
Saint Mary’s Hall, Texas
Merit

Merit 10

Arshelle Raheja
G.D. Goenka School
Merit

merit 11

Kaavya Jain
The Ardee School
Merit

CZ HACKATHON 2021 WebDevelopment II : JavaScript

(ProTip: Please review the students submissions in Laptop size screens, and not in Smaller Phone screens)

JS 1

Shreyansh Sharma
Step By Step School
Winner

JS 2

Ritwic Verma
The Shree Ram School
Prominent

JS 3

Aditya Kanodia
Shiv Nadar School
Prominent

JS 4

Adi Minocha
DPS Mathura Road
Prominent

JS 5

Kahini Kashyap
DPS RK Puram
Prominent

JS 6

Nirvaan Pahwa
Springdales School
Merit

CZ HACKATHON 2021 Python 

(ProTip: Do switch ON the Interactive mode at jdoodle url for program execution and do refer to Read-me file)

Py 1

Ritwic Verma
The Shree Ram School
Winner
Readme

Py 2

Nabhay Khanna
DPS R.K. Puram
Prominent

Py 5

Yudaant Gupta
Gems modern Academy
Prominent

Py 4

Arush Jain
Morris Hills School, NJ
Merit

Py 3

Simar Chhabra
Bristol Road Middle School
Merit

Thats All Folks! 

See you next time